Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | Home RSS
 
 
 
Spencer too much for ELC boys linksters

April 25, 2014 SPENCER — Estherville Lincoln Central showed some improvement, but was no match for Spencer at a meet hosted by the Tigers on Friday. more »»

ELC takes ninth at Spencer Invitational

April 25, 2014 The Estherville Lincoln Central boys golf team faced some of the top teams around at the Spencer Invitational on Monday. The Midgets finished tied with LeMars for ninth place. more »»

Midgets still unable to win close matches

April 25, 2014 The Estherville Lincoln Central boys again had some close matches that they couldn’t quite come out on top as the Midgets hosted Storm Lake on Tuesday, losing 8-1 to the Tornadoes. more »»

Tornadoes edge past Midgets

April 25, 2014 STORM LAKE — Estherville Lincoln Central came up with a few wins, but still fell 6-3 to Storm Lake in Lakes Conference play on Thursday. more »»

Wegner leads Titans to victory

April 25, 2014 SPENCER — The Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire boys golf team won the third Cornbelt Conference meet of the season on Friday. more »»

Midgets finish third at NU meet

April 25, 2014 ARMSTRONG — The Estherville Lincoln Central girls finished solidly in third place behind rival Spirit Lake Park and host North Union at the Jim Godfredsen and Tom Elliott Relays in Armstrong on... more »»

ELC wins at Armstrong

April 25, 2014 ARMSTRONG — The Estherville Lincoln Central Boys Track Team came up with a team victory on Monday as they won the Jim Godfredsen and Tom Elliott Relays hosted by North Union. more »»

Midgets run at Spirit Lake

April 25, 2014 SPIRIT LAKE — Running their second meet in as many days, the focus for the Estherville Lincoln Central Boys Track Team was a little different as the Midgets took part in the Iowa Great Lakes Meet... more »»

NU places third at ELC Relays

April 25, 2014 North Union came away with three top finishes at the 2014 Estherville Lincoln Central Class B Relays on Friday. Olivia Marlow won the 400-meter dash in 2 minutes, 4. more »»

Umschied, Runge provide top finishes for North Union

April 25, 2014 ARMSTRONG — The North Union Boys Track Team earned a fourth-place finish at their home meet—the Jim Godfredsen and Tom Elliott Relays—on Monday in Armstrong. more »»

Warriors place second at home meet Monday

April 25, 2014 ARMSTRONG — The North Union girls won three relays and one individual event on the way to placing second at the Jim Godfredsen and Tom Elliott Relays in Armstrong on Monday. more »»

Titan track team runs at Elliot-Godfredsen Relays in Armstrong

April 25, 2014 ARMSTRONG — The Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire girls and boys track teams both finished eighth at the Tom Elliott and Jim Godfredsen Relays in Armstrong on Monday. more »»

Sweeney ties for fifth at Laker Invitational

April 25, 2014 The Iowa Lakes Men's and Women's Golfers hosted their invitational held at Brooks Golf Club in Okoboji on Tuesday. more »»

Laker baseball evens record at 16-16

April 25, 2014 The Iowa Lakes baseball team split its final two games against North Iowa Area last Saturday and then swept Anoka-Ramsey in a doubleheader on Monday as the Lakers evened their record at 16-16 for... more »»

Laker men finish second at BV Invite

April 25, 2014 STORM LAKE — The Iowa Lakes Men's Golf Team played in the Buena Vista University Men's Golf Tournament this past weekend on Friday and Saturday. more »»

Spirit Lake briefs

April 25, 2014 SL-O cruises past Le Mars LeMars was one of the teams expected to give Spirit Lake/Okoboji a little challenge this season, but the Bulldogs had little success in a 9-0 los. more »»

Lakers unable to take second game from Trojans

April 25, 2014 MASON CITY — After getting trounced 12-2 in five innings by North Iowa Area, Iowa Lakes pounded out 17 hits in the second game of a ICCAC doubleheader. more »»

Titans win third Cornbelt meet

April 25, 2014 ARMSTRONG — The Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire girls didn’t have their best round of golf, but it was still good enough to win their third straight regular season Cornbelt Conference meet on... more »»

SL-O boys pick up second win of 2014

April 25, 2014 The Spirit Lake-Okoboji boys won their second meet of the season with a 6-3 victory over Cherokee on Thursday. Michael O’Brien, Hunter Andreason, Will Fuelberth and Jason Thorn all won in single. more »»

SLP finishes second at Iowa Great Lakes

April 25, 2014 SPIRIT LAKE — Algona had too much fire power for Spirit Lake Park as the Bulldogs won the Iowa Great Lakes Invitational on Tuesday in Spirit Lake. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web